Awarded contract
Provision of Physical Records Storage Services for NIO
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Restore Plc
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Records management
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of File Management to include Storage, Transport and destruction of physical files
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79996100 · Records management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Physical Records Storage Services for NIO, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
