Provision of Biodiversity Net Gain (BNG) Units and Environmental Mitigation Credits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WILD CAPITAL 1 LTD
- Value
- GBP 74,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Biodiversity Net Gain (BNG) units and environmental mitigation credits to support development requirements at temporary accommodation sites in Northampton. The contract includes the purchase and allocation of certified biodiversity units in accordance with relevant legislation and planning requirements, including registration on the biodiversity gain register where applicable. The supplier is responsible for ensuring that the units meet statutory requirements, are appropriately evidenced, and are available for allocation within required project timescales. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Biodiversity Net Gain (BNG) Units and Environmental Mitigation Credits.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
