Awarded contract
Provision of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) system upgrade at Recycling Centres in Hertfordshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Taylor Woodrow Infrastructure Ltd
- Value
- GBP 190,403.41
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Traffic-monitoring equipment
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire Recycling Centres (RCs) require an upgrade of the Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) system to bring the system up to date to support staff safety and site security. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) system upgrade at Recycling Centres in Hertfordshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
