PHW-FTS-59308 DESIGN OF VISUAL ASSETS, SHORT ANIMATIONS AND VIDEO CONTENT FRAMEWORK
Details
- Supplier(s)
32 suppliers
- Animation Explainers
- Artful Dog Publishing
- Atebol
- Aura Digital Studios
- BIC Innovation
- Blue Stag
- Bomper Studio Ltd
- Bread and butter creative
- Buffoon Film and Media Ltd
- CARBON STUDIO LIMITED
- Cowshed
- Creative Loop
- DESIGNYO LTD
- Four Communications
- Freshwater
- Golley Slater
- Jamjar PR
- Marsden/Mee
- PERAGO-WALES LIMITED
- Pushed Ltd
- Reply Limited
- Rockadove
- Savage and Gray Design Limited
- SBW Advertising Ltd
- Scriberia Ltd
- Soup Creative
- Stori Cymru
- TESSL LTD
- TLWO Ltd
- TOUZIE TYKE LTD.
- Tropic Studio Ltd
- Turbine Creative
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 3 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notification of award of a framework to onboard service providers who will facilitate Public Health Wales’ requirement to create high-quality visual assets that align with their brand identity, marketing strategies, and communication goals. ## Contract award Title: Design of Visual Assets, Short Animations and Video Content Framework Lot 1 Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 – Design of Visual Assets ## Contract award Title: Design of Visual Assets, Short Animations and Video Content Framework Lot 2 Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 – Short Animations and Video Content
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published3 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHW-FTS-59308 DESIGN OF VISUAL ASSETS, SHORT ANIMATIONS AND VIDEO CONTENT FRAMEWORK.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to PHW-FTS-59308 DESIGN OF VISUAL ASSETS, SHORT ANIMATIONS AND VIDEO CONTENT FRAMEWORK, ranked by notice volume.
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 200£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 126£60.5m
- 119£58.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
