Awarded contract

Personal user scheme vehicle replacement 2025/26 - Ford - PCR2015 - CCS RM6244 - Direct Award

Details

Supplier(s)
Ford
Value
GBP 526,300
Duration
1 year
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

Personal user scheme vehicle replacement 2025/26 - Ford - PCR2015 - CCS RM6244 - Direct Award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Personal user scheme vehicle replacement 2025/26 - Ford - PCR2015 - CCS RM6244 - Direct Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.