Awarded contract

P4105003 Legal Advisers for Project Robin

Details

Supplier(s)
DLA Piper LLP
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

The call-off contract shall commence on the 16th March 2026 and the expiry date will be 15th September 2026 for a period of six (6) months. The total contract value will be up to £100,000 excluding VAT. This Direct Award is being offered under the Crown Commercial Services RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Lot 1: Core Legal Services and the framework Terms and Conditions shall apply

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P4105003 Legal Advisers for Project Robin, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.