Awarded contract

Ophthalmology Oncology Ultrasound Scanner C422904

Details

Value
GBP 35,940
Duration
1 year
Topic
Ultrasound scanners
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Oncology Ultrasound Scanner Siemens Juniper(Large Lesions) and Heidelberg Software Additional information: NHSSC URN: CPQ 14526 ULT 26

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ophthalmology Oncology Ultrasound Scanner C422904.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.