Ongoing Analysis and News Reporting on Oil Markets (2026-27)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S&P Global Energy
- Value
- USD 111,620
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Services related to the oil and gas industry
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract provides concise, in depth news and analysis of global oil markets, underpinned by comprehensive daily market price data that feeds daily updates, monthly oil market fundamentals, ad hoc analysis and commentary. It tracks supply, demand, prices and trade flows, covering key drivers such as geopolitics, OPEC+ decisions, production and investment trends, and the energy transition, turning complex market developments into clear and relevant insight for decision-makers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ongoing Analysis and News Reporting on Oil Markets (2026-27).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Ongoing Analysis and News Reporting on Oil Markets (2026-27), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
