Awarded contract

NECS F5 Big IP Virtual Edition Subscription Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 21,268.7
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for F5 Big IP Virtual Edition subscription to Softcat PLC on behalf of NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit (Hosted by NHS England) . This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Lot 3: Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NECS F5 Big IP Virtual Edition Subscription Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.