Awarded contract
Motion Picture Licence for Surrey County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motion Picture Licensing Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Television and radio broadcast transmission services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Motion Picture Licence for Surrey County Council for two years. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64228000 · Television and radio broadcast transmission services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92200000 · Radio and television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motion Picture Licence for Surrey County Council.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Motion Picture Licence for Surrey County Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
