London Residential Sales & Letting Information, Subscription 2026-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LonRes
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA has a requirement to renew its subscription with LonRes for London Residential Sales & Lettings information. This is an essential data requirement for the VOA to access Archive, Sales, Lettings and Lettings Archive sections for high value London negotiation work and high complexity work for HMRC for SVT. 12 x months subscription. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
