Awarded contract

Legal Services Croydon Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,930,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Legal services for Croydon Health Services Lot 1: Further competition on NHS SBS SBS10196 legal services for health, lot 11 multi-disciplinary support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services Croydon Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services Croydon Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.