Awarded contract
Land Mgt System and Customer Portal for RPA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Version 1 Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,564,162.28
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software development services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Application Mgt and Support RPA's Land Management System and Customer Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Rural Payments Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212517 · IT software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-payments-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-payments-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-payments-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-payments-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-payments-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-payments-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Land Mgt System and Customer Portal for RPA.
Related topics
Topics related to Land Mgt System and Customer Portal for RPA, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rural Payments Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
