Awarded contract

Hybrid Mail Solution & Bulk Printing for South Staffordshire District Council - Mini-Competition via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Agreement for Postal Service & Solutions RM6280

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Postal services
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

South Staffordshire Council is a district council within the county of Staffordshire. The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of hybrid mail solutions for a period of up to 4 years. The Council is seeking a new contract in hybrid mail solutions for services across the whole of the Council with the majority of the anticipated work coming from the Revenues and Benefits team. Alongside the hybrid mail solution, SSDC is also procuring bulk print service also.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hybrid Mail Solution & Bulk Printing for South Staffordshire District Council - Mini-Competition via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Agreement for Postal Service & Solutions RM6280.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hybrid Mail Solution & Bulk Printing for South Staffordshire District Council - Mini-Competition via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Agreement for Postal Service & Solutions RM6280, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  4. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.