Awarded contract
Homes England - Property Professional and Technical Services - Gentian Winchester Ltd, Winchester
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP
- Value
- GBP 11,850
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Procurement of monitoring surveyor for 15 flats development scheme in Winchester
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
