Expired contract

Heart of Horton - Park Activator

Details

Value
GBP 9,990
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

This procurement is to secure the appointment of a Activity Plan Consultant (Park Activator) to produce a NLHF activity plan for Horton Park. Further information is available in the tender pack. ## Contract award Title: 100107313 - Heart of Horton - Park Activator

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heart of Horton - Park Activator.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.