Great Torrington School - Provision of Outsourced Cleaning Service
Details
- Buyer
- GTS ACADEMY TRUST
- Supplier(s)
- Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender opportunity was been issued by Great Torrington School ("the School") and Tenderers were invited to tender for the provision of an outsourced cleaning service ("the Service"). Full details of all contract requirements were given in Document 2. Specification of Requirement and Document 10. BICS Cleaning Specification. The contract is to include daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and washroom spaces. The Successful Contractor shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the School. In addition, the Contractor will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. ## Contract award Title: Great Torrington School - Provision of Outsourced Cleaning Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
GTS ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gts-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gts-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gts-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gts-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gts-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gts-academy-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Torrington School - Provision of Outsourced Cleaning Service.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GTS ACADEMY TRUST.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
