GMCA 1731 Good Growth Fund Legal Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DLA Piper (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Legal services required in connection with GMCA investment in 3 Built to Rent developments, including the preparation/negotiation of a Limited Liability Partnership agreement and Development & Funding agreement for each scheme alongside detailed property and construction due diligence and management of Condition Precedent satisfaction. Route to Market: Exemption. Firstly, a competitive process was run to procure the services required, but with no responses from suppliers to the RFQ. Due to the urgent need to commence the services an exemption was selected as a route to market. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1731 Good Growth Fund Legal Support.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to GMCA 1731 Good Growth Fund Legal Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
