Awarded contract
GB-Manchester: ACE 703 CCS - Cognos Health Checks and Optimisation
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- SEMPRE ANALYTICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Computer support and consultancy services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Undertake a review and provide recommendations on how to proceed with system health checks and optimisation are required from experts with deep Cognos and integration expertise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: ACE 703 CCS - Cognos Health Checks and Optimisation.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
