Gas Monitoring Services - Claret CP Temporary Accommodation Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GROUND-GAS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 25,825
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of gas monitoring services at the Claret CP Temporary Accommodation site, Edgar Mobbs Way, Northampton. The services include installation, operation and maintenance of gas monitoring equipment, regular monitoring and reporting of ground gas levels, and provision of technical advice where required to ensure site safety and compliance with relevant environmental and health and safety standards. The supplier is responsible for providing all necessary equipment, labour and reporting to support ongoing monitoring throughout the contract period. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas Monitoring Services - Claret CP Temporary Accommodation Site.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Gas Monitoring Services - Claret CP Temporary Accommodation Site, ranked by notice volume.
- 527£3.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
