Ganton, Flaxton, Marston Moor and Hessay - AHB Flex
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- SCHWEIZER ELECTRONIC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 496,800
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Railway equipment
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Network Rail intends to award a contract via direct award under the Procurement Act 2023 to Schweizer Electronics Limited to supply 3 no. Flex 2.1 signalling equipment to support installation at Ganton, Flaxton, Marston Moor and Hessay trial sites ## Contract award Title: Ganton, Flaxton, Marston Moor and Hessay - AHB Flex
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2026
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34940000 · Railway equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ganton, Flaxton, Marston Moor and Hessay - AHB Flex.
- Open tender
Airport Route Upgrades
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
