Functional Skills English & Mathematics (online delivery only)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Runway Training
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City Corporation is seeking to appoint one training organisation to provide online (to clarify - not classroom or blended delivery) functional skills training in English and mathematics qualifications ranging from entry level up to level 2 - to London residents who are predominantly disadvantaged and/or suffering deprivation arising from one or a combination of factors including, but not restricted to, poverty, health, housing or education. There may also a requirement to deliver functional skills in English and mathematics to a small number of apprentices employed by the City Corporation. ## Contract award Title: Functional Skills English & Mathematics (online delivery only)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Functional Skills English & Mathematics (online delivery only).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Functional Skills English & Mathematics (online delivery only), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
