EPR Learnings report (FRA084-Lot1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DESIGN BY ANTONY
- Value
- GBP 2,400
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Graphic design services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP is procuring a supplier to design and produce a WRAP‐branded, accessible PDF report funded by Nike. The supplier will convert a 45–50‐page draft Word document into a polished publication, ideally condensed to 40 pages or fewer. This includes creating multiple visual elements such as infographics, diagrams, tables, pop‐out boxes, and a map, and incorporating review feedback throughout. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPR Learnings report (FRA084-Lot1).
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
