Awarded contract

e-ITT for the provision of Digital Skills Training for NFDC Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
YTKO
Value
GBP 88,105
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

New Forest District Council (NFDC) is undertaking a full review of Digital skills in the workplace and is passionate to equip its staff with strong digital skills for personal and professional success. NFDC have a diverse range of digital skills across the organisation and seek a partner to onboard, collaborate and deliver digital training with a structured approach, beginning and ending with a maturity framework that is tailored to the needs of our different user groups. NFDC use a variety of tools for learning including its learning management system (LMS) to deliver computer-based training. The LMS provides a centralised platform for staff to access mandatory training at their own pace and track progress.?It also offers a portal on which to organise and record training for reporting purposes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

167 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of Digital Skills Training for NFDC Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Digital Skills Training for NFDC Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.