Awarded contract

DNWP0069/LOT1B/Calder Hall Decommissioning Delivery

Details

Supplier(s)
AtkinsAltrad
Value
GBP 394,134.89
Duration
1 year
Topic
Decommissioning services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Calder Hall Decommissioning Delivery

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98391000 · Decommissioning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DNWP0069/LOT1B/Calder Hall Decommissioning Delivery.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.