Direct Award for Debt Recovery Services under Debt Recovery Services Framework Agreement, Framework reference PFB5062 LU, Lot 1 - Debt Recovery (Student Focused)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
University of Chester has made a direct award to STA International Limited for the provision of the Debt Recovery Services under the LUPC - Debt Recovery Services Framework Agreement, Framework reference PFB5062 LU, Lot 1 - Debt Recovery (Student Focused). This direct award follows our review of the LUPC framework Buyers Guide and the framework's call off procedures. Please note that all values in this award notice have been rounded up to cover the whole of the potential contract period and the contract dates include one potential extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award for Debt Recovery Services under Debt Recovery Services Framework Agreement, Framework reference PFB5062 LU, Lot 1 - Debt Recovery (Student Focused).
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
