Awarded contract
Contract for purchase of 3 Minibuses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stanford Coachworks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 277,837
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
RBC Contract for purchase of 3 Minibuses under Framework Contract with the reference number 2024/S 000-021670 for the purchase of fleet vehicles Keywords: Minibuses
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for purchase of 3 Minibuses, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
