Awarded contract

Commercial Vehicle Maintenance Re-Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Fraikin Limited
Value
GBP 6,100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of commercial vehicle maintenance services Additional information: Direct Award: CCS RM6268 Contract start date: 01/04/2026 Contract term: 24 months with options to extend up to a further 36 months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Vehicle Maintenance Re-Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial Vehicle Maintenance Re-Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.