Awarded contract

Closomat Toilet Maintenance and Repair

Details

Supplier(s)
Closomat Ltd
Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Sanitary fixture installation work
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

The contract consists of one annual visit to service the equipment in accordance with our recommended service schedule, it includes call outs for any equipment fault for the duration of the contract. Inclusions · Annual Service Visit · Travel · Labour · Replacement parts except seat, outer cover and WC Pan · Call out and repairs Mon-Fri. Exclusions · Misuse or abuse of equipment · The company reserves the right to charge for abortive visits where no fault is found on equipment following callout. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Closomat Toilet Maintenance and Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Closomat Toilet Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.