Awarded contract
City Fibre Dark Fibre NHS Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CityFibre Limited
- Value
- GBP 173,880
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Interconnection services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of Dark Fibre in York for NHS sites ## Contract award Title: City Fibre Dark Fibre NHS Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64221000 · Interconnection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nynet-public-sector-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nynet-public-sector-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nynet-public-sector-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nynet-public-sector-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nynet-public-sector-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nynet-public-sector-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City Fibre Dark Fibre NHS Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to City Fibre Dark Fibre NHS Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 698£16.6bn
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
