Awarded contract

CBC-1841-T-SM Sustainable Car Club Scheme at All Saints View

Details

Value
GBP 384,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

CBC-1841-T-SM Sustainable Car Club Scheme at All Saints View CBC seeks a Car Club Operator to deliver and manage a low-emission, hybrid vehicle car club service exclusively for ASV residents. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all tenderers, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure about or need clarification on, please use the Correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Last date for receiving questions on the In-Tend system: Monday 27th October 2025. Completed tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically by the due date via our In-tend electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the My Return section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your tender must be submitted via the In-tend system by no later than Monday 3rd November 2025 by 12noon. Tenders received after that time will be excluded. Contract Start 1st February 2025 Contract Term 3+ optional 1+1 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
  • 98100000 · Membership organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1841-T-SM Sustainable Car Club Scheme at All Saints View.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.