Awarded contract

CA17209 - RFQ 2025/58 - Provision of Community Safety Wardens 2026-2027

Details

Value
GBP 47,945
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security services
Published
3 April 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne & Down Policing and Community Safety Partnership (herein referred to as the PCSP) aims to work towards safer communities by delivering community focused solutions in helping to reduce crime, fear of crime and anti-social behaviour. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17209. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17209 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17209 - RFQ 2025/58 - Provision of Community Safety Wardens 2026-2027.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.