B&NES Homelessness Prevention: Young People Supported Accommodation: Complex Needs and Young Parents Dispersed
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Curo choice
- Value
- GBP 101,894
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dispersed Young People's Services (6 units) offers dispersed accommodation for young people with higher needs, including young parents. Support is flexible and intensive, focusing on preventing tenancy breakdown, managing risk and stabilising wellbeing as well as supporting positive parenting skills for those with dependents. Collectively, these services form the Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway, preventing homelessness and escalation to statutory services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B&NES Homelessness Prevention: Young People Supported Accommodation: Complex Needs and Young Parents Dispersed.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
