B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Transitional Detox Compliant Supported Accommodation (Burlington Street)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DHI
- Value
- GBP 150,636
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Burlington Street provides nine detox compliant supported units for clients exiting structured detox programmes or requiring a controlled, harm-reduction-aligned environment. It offers enhanced monitoring, safety planning and recovery-focused engagement essential to maintaining stability post-detox and avoiding relapse, overdose or re-entry into crisis pathways. These scheme forms a critical part of the wider homelessness and substance-misuse pathway, preventing acute escalation, safeguarding failures and rough sleeping, and reducing demand on NHS, housing and criminal justice services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Transitional Detox Compliant Supported Accommodation (Burlington Street).
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
