Awarded contract

Award of SF_0723 - Strategic Workforce Planning Lead

Details

Value
GBP 45,551.5
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

You are invited by Scottish Forestry to provide proposals (including CVs) for the provision of a Strategic Workforce Planning Lead detailed in Part A, to be called-off from the Scottish Procurement Collaborative Framework Agreement for the provision of Interim Professional Staff Services SP-22-001. You are required to provide proposals and accompanying CVs for up to three interim workers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date3 September 2026in 5 days

About the buyer

Scottish Forestry is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of SF_0723 - Strategic Workforce Planning Lead.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of SF_0723 - Strategic Workforce Planning Lead, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 987
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Forestry.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.