Awarded contract
Asset Monitoring units Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWITCHEE LIMITED
- Value
- 37,800
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of Asset monitoring Devices ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset Monitoring units Installation.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Asset Monitoring units Installation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
