Awarded contract

1311 - Folding Furniture

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

YPO have appointed suppliers onto a framework agreement for the supply of Folding Furniture Products. This Framework is designed to allow YPO to meet the needs of all public sector organisations by establishing an agreement for Providers to deliver to YPO customers on a direct basis whereby the end customer places the order with YPO and YPO places the order with the Provider, but the Provider delivers direct to the end customer. This is a catalogue Framework for the Supply of Folding Furniture where the products are delivered direct to customers either fully assembled or can be easily assembled/installed by customers themselves. The Framework is for use primarily in educational settings but will also appeal to any public spaces and private customers. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Lighweight Folding Tables and Benches Lots: - Lot 1: Lightweight Folding Tables and Benches ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Folding Tables - 100% HDPE Top Lots: - Lot 2: Folding Tables - 100% HDPE Top ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Folding Chairs Lots: - Lot 3: Folding Chairs ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Folding Tables with attached seats Lots: - Lot 4: Folding Tables with attached seats

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1311 - Folding Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1311 - Folding Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.