Awarded contract

YPO 001318 - PR and PA Services for YPO

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
25 March 2026

Tender description

Awarded supplier will form an extension to the in-house communications team and is expected to devise and deliver PR and PA plans that underpin the sales and marketing plans, to raise awareness of the YPO brand as well as generating affection and advocacy from YPO's most important stakeholders. The PA plan will also demonstrate YPO as the leading provider of frameworks, products, and services. This is a call off from PCR15 F/W 001069 Creative Marketing, Lot 3 - Public Relations and Public Affairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YPO 001318 - PR and PA Services for YPO.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YPO 001318 - PR and PA Services for YPO, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.