YPO 001294 The supply of Premium Pencils
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 42,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Pencils
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
YPO are looking for Suppliers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement following a Competitive Tendering Procedure for the supply of Premium Pencils for use primarily in the education market and local authority sectors. This Framework is designed to meet the needs of YPO by establishing an agreement for Suppliers to deliver stock into YPO's distribution centre in Wakefield, West Yorkshire £6,000,000 Exc VAT and £7,500,000 Inc VAT ## Contract award Title: School colouring pencils Lots: - Lot 1: School colouring pencils ## Contract award Title: Jumbo Colouring Pencils Lots: - Lot 2: Jumbo School Colouring Pencils ## Contract award Title: Eco Colouring Pencils Lots: - Lot 3: Eco colouring pencils ## Contract award Title: Premium colouring pencils Lots: - Lot 4: Premium Colouring Pencils ## Contract award Title: Sketching Pencils Lots: - Lot 5: Sketching Pencils ## Contract award Title: HB and Office Lots: - Lot 6: HB School and office Pencils ## Contract award Title: Graphite and Charcoal Lots: - Lot 7: Graphite and Charcoal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192130 · Pencils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
