Awarded contract

William Morris Gallery Rehang Electrical light fittings

Details

Value
GBP 19,577
Duration
1 year
Published
25 March 2026

Tender description

William Morris Gallery is the only accredited museum dedicated to Morris (10,000+ objects),owned and operated by London Borough of Waltham Forest, set in a 1740’s Grade II* Georgian house, Lloyd Park, Walthamstow. William Morris Gallery Rehang - Specialist Electrical light fittings and tracks to match existing on-site matching technical spec required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.