Expired contract
Venue hire for exams delivery
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Radisson Blu Sisli
- Value
- TRY 593,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
British Council Turkey is engaging with venues as alternative venues to deliver paper based examinations until 30 June 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Venue hire for exams delivery.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
