Awarded contract

Urgent and Specialist Support for Children and Young People

Details

Value
GBP 13,320,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Urgent and Specialist Support Services provide rapid‑response staffing for children and young people with complex behavioural, medical, or mental health needs, helping stabilise placements and prevent escalation to secure or inpatient settings. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Urgent and Specialist Support for Children and Young People.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Urgent and Specialist Support for Children and Young People, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.