Awarded contract

UOE/DU/MFD/01 - Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 1,680,000
Duration
5 years
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Procurement of Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions through UOE/DU/MFD/01 Dukefield MFD framework -- The Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date16 November 2026in 3 months
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date15 November 2031

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UOE/DU/MFD/01 - Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.