Awarded contract
UKRI-5776 BGS - Supply & Installation of a Desktop Micro-XRF Spectrometer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd
- Value
- GBP 298,665
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply & Installation of a Desktop Micro-XRF Spectrometer<br/><br/>At<br/>BGS, Nicker Hill, Keyworth Nottingham NG12 5GG Lot 1: Supply and installation of XRF Spectrometer to BGS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
