TRIV2025-06 Design and Build Royal Cottages Works
Details
- Buyer
- Trivallis
- Supplier(s)
- CS PHILLIPS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 710,231.89
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Trivallis have appointed an experienced contractor to design and build, boundary wall works, retaining wall works, path works and fencing to the front and rear of Royal Cottages, Maerdy, RCT, CF43 4AL. Trivallis used the open tender procurement procedure under the Procurement Regulations 2023. The procurement was managed on eTender Wales. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Trivallis is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRIV2025-06 Design and Build Royal Cottages Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trivallis.
- 42£193.0m
- 24£65.9m
- 22£18.0m
- 15£24.9m
- 12£823.0k
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
