Tri.x online social care policies and procedures for CYP and ASC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Signis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 144,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a retrospective contract details notice for the provision of online social care policies and procedures for Children and Young People (CYP) and Adult Social Care (ASC) services. For the avoidance of doubt, the start date of this contract was 10th September 2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 92312212 · Services related to the preparation of training manuals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tri.x online social care policies and procedures for CYP and ASC.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
