Awarded contract

The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,162,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services £5.2m over 8 contracts ## Contract award Title: MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LTD ## Contract award Title: PRACTICUS LTD ## Contract award Title: SEARCH CONSULTANCY LTD ## Contract award Title: FORD AND STANLEY LIMITED ## Contract award Title: MORSON HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED ## Contract award Title: GANYMEDE SOLUTIONS LTD ## Contract award Title: COMPUTER FUTURES ## Contract award Title: TXM RECRUIT LTD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.