Awarded contract
The Provision of Opentext Content Manager Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oyster Ims
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HSE has an on-premise installation of OpenText (formerly known as Microfocus) Content Manager v23.4 alongside the 'Content Manager Web App' version. HSE needs to renew the support for the existing Content Manager installation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Opentext Content Manager Support and Maintenance.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
