Expired contract

Tank and pit cleaning and painting

Details

Value
GBP 28,120
Topic
Tank-cleaning services
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

Tank and pit cleaning and painting services ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2026

About the buyer

Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90913100 · Tank-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tank and pit cleaning and painting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tank and pit cleaning and painting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bank of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.