Awarded contract

T25-105CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Consultants ITT

Details

Value
44,340
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

It is the intention of Derry City and Strabane District Council, as the Employer, to appoint the services of a conservation led Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) to undertake the design and to manage the restoration and repair works of the four district war memorials at Castlederg, Derry~Londonderry, Strabane and Sion Mills. Working in close consultation with the Employer the ICT will be required to provide design proposals that meet the strategic aims and objectives of the Council and to manage the repair works within quality, budget and programme requirements. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-105CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Consultants ITT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T25-105CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Consultants ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T25-105CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Consultants ITT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.